Sunday, April 26, 2009

my wife and my memories!!!

I think many of u are asking me what is this container contain??

i think i will letting u all guess it....

btw...leme tell u sumthing...

yesterday morning i was busy renovate my room...

and i pack a lot of thing...

between it...

i found this container which contain my wives...

and something bring me some sweet memories!!!


yes!!! here there are!!!!
these are all my wives!!!!
total up got 26 of it...
and some of it are still new that i never wear it before!!!

these is i mostly wear it!!!
i call it as~~~
"the dark collection"


these watch are quiet weird rite??
from the left hand-side:the amour design
second from left: it is the diesel branded and got cap one..
second from right:it is special cos it has chinese writting instead of numbers!!!
the right hand-side:haha...this watch is quite complicated to see what time..haha...

the two watch from left hand-side is mostly i went to hiking wear one...
the two from right hand-side i bought it for exhibition only...


this is the limited edition of swatch!!!
And it is quite complicated for u to see what time...
but unfortunately...
it broke already...
sad!!!

this watch i bought it when Liverpool defeat AC Milan in champions league 2004/05
LIVERPOOL YOU'LL NEVER WALK ALONE!!!!

this i have to apologize to u all cos i forgot to adjust the light...
but i can tell u this is the POLO BRITANNIA COLLECTION
UNFORTUNATELY I ONLY HAVE 3 OF IT...
SAD!!!
this 3 is the most expensive leh...
left:GIORDANO
center:ROSCANI
right: CASIO DATA BANK!!!
(can make phone call one during 1970-80 one oh)

see it is look still new???
cos i never wear it once!!!
cos i am tak sampai hati leh...
SO BEAUTIFUL!!!

this two are special u know??
both of it also bought from another country one...
left(JAPAN),right(CHINA)

This is my first and the only one pure silver locket watch!!!
see???




INSIDE THE BOX I ALSO FOUND THIS!!!!
actually i have quite a lot of this kind of pass!!!
but i found this 2 are giving me the biggest impact in my memory card...
The left hand-side is the pass i go for the INTERACT CONFERENCE 2007
The right hand-side is the pass that i took part in my school KEM KURSUS KEPIMPINAN NUR LEMBAH LENGGONG...
(I am the team leader who lead my member walk into the jungle and becum champion during that time leh!!!!wahaha...)

This is the name that i wear when i was in form one and form two!!!

This is the TEMPORARY PREFECT NAME TAG AND MY NAME TAG that i wear when i was in form 1 and form2
after form 2 my name tag is change just like the pass only...
dun want to show it here...
cos my look is just like a small child!!!!

This is the prefect name tag which i wear when i been promote as the
"KETUA BIRO DISIPLIN"
when i was in form 5...
Finally this is my form six name tag!!!
Gold in color but unfortunately not the pure gold!!!
haha...
miss my school life a lot...



P/S:so for those readers who are still student...
make sure u are appreciate the study life right now...
once u leave the school u will miss it alot...
just like me...

2 comments:

said...

OMG!
so many watch u keep....!
lol~

Jp said...

wow.. u betui betui watch collecter!


ShoutMix chat widget